Font Size Increase text size Decrease text size

All Stars

2016 All-Stars

The OVA All-Star selections are official!

These incredible young athletes were selected by a voting process among coaches from the top 6 ranked teams in their respective age division. We’ll be announcing the All-Stars by division over the next few weeks, leading up to and during the Ontario Championships.

New this year, we have All-Stars for the 16U age division. The schedule of announcements is outlined below and is designed to highlight our All-Stars prior to them competing at Ontario Championships. After clicking a division, you can select an individual All-Star to learn more about them!

Congratulations to all of our athletes!

17U Girls
17U Boys
16U Boys
April 5 – 18U Girls
April 12 – 18U Boys
April 19 – 16U Girls

2015 All-Stars

18U Girls

Meghan Morelli
Kristina Alabastro
Tatiana Kozbenko
Claire Orchard
Victoria Gorrell
Alina Dormann
Michelle Chelladurai

18U Boys

Charlie Bringloe
Stephen Kary
Andre Foreman
Philip Tasedan
Zach Albert
Matt Mawdsley
Sebastian Lethbridge

17U Girls

Savannah Davison
Janelle Albert
Emily Armstrong
Lauren Veltman
Kiara Shannon
Cailin Wark
Julia Balatbat

17U Boys

Sharone Vernon-Evans
Taryq Sani
Daenan Gyimah
Liam Butchereit
Kevin LeBreux
Nick Trewern
Jordan Figueira

2014 All Stars

17U Girls
Victoria Gorrell
Michelle Chelladurai
Jordan Lake
Gabrielle Dunning
Meghan Morelli
Tatiana Kozbenko
Carly Nugteren

17U Boys
Waylon Chen
Zachery Albert
Broderick Refflinghaus
Javed Baksh
Shaunak Pandit
Sebastian Lethbridge
Jordan Pereira

18U Girls
Gabriela Maciagowski
Anna Feore
Alexandra Poletto
Lauren Sanderson
Chanel Raymundo
Abby Ganzhorn
Aja Gyimah

18U Boys
Andrew Richards
Chris Towe
Sean Boyne
Simon Smyth
Liam Gray
Jeremy Williams
William Walton

 2013 All Stars

18U Girls All Stars:

  • Theanna Vernon, Toronto Diamonds
  • Katie Breault, South County Bandits
  • Katie Venturi, Lakeside
  • Maddy DeDecker, Forest City
  • Megan Nash, Lakeside
  • Rachel Petcoff, Forest City
  • Julia Kaczorowska, Lakeside

18U Boys All Stars:

  • Braden Cok, KW Predators
  • Nathan Murdock, Pakmen
  • Cole Jordan, LVC Fire
  • Nicolas Pirnat, Mavericks
  • Andrew Richards, LVC Fire
  • Eric Lavellee-Funston, Mavericks
  • Bryce Marcussen, LVC Fire

17U Girls All Stars:

  • Kelsey Veltman, Eclipse West
  • Kristina Alabastro, Eclipse East
  • Lauren Sanderson, Forest City
  • Alexandra Poletto, Leaside
  • Logan Potter, Forest City
  • Tia Miric, Leaside
  • Anna Feore, Forest City

17U Boys All Stars:

  • Josh Isaac, Ottawa Fusion
  • Calvin Lee, Guelph Grizzlies
  • Liam Gray, Aurora Storm Fury
  • Ebbasa Dugassa, Pakmen
  • Dylan Hunt, Aurora Storm Fury
  • Sean Boyne, Pakmen
  • Zeid Hammadeh Nazzel, Aurora Storm Fury

2012 All Stars

17U Boys All Stars:

  • Blake Scheerhoorn, Northumberland Breakers
  • Brett Whitley, Northumberland Breakers
  • Nicolas Pirnat, Ottawa Mavericks
  • Cole Jordan, Georgetown Impact
  • Adam Anagnostopoulos, KW Predators
  • Seth Siegfried, KW Predators

17U Girls All Stars:

  • Elena Simpson, Forest City
  • Becca McElroy, KW Predators
  • Aleks Arsovic, Lakeside
  • Roberta Dunlap, Lakeside
  • Julie Longman, Durham Attack
  • Olivia Michaud, Durham Attack

18U Boys All Stars:

  • Blake Scheerhoorn, Northumberland Breakers
  • Bruno Lortie, Ottawa Mavericks
  • Patrick Goulet, Ottawa Mavericks
  • Andrew Kocur, Crush
  • Danny Demyanenko, Crush
  • Sergey Grabovsky, Storm

18U Girls All Stars:

  • Danielle Brisebois, Storm
  • Ali Woolley, Leaside
  • Caleigh Cruickshank, Leaside
  • Rachel Petcoff, Forest City
  • Autumn Bailey, Defensa
  • Kristine Yan, Durham Attack